CLICK ON LINE MOVEMENTS FOR COMPLETE LINE MOVEMENT INFORMATION
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Dec 08 14:41:35 EST 2016
Matchup Reports

COLORADO
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
12/087:05 PMat BOSTON
12/107:05 PMat MONTREAL
12/117:05 PMat TORONTO
12/1410:05 PMvs PHILADELPHIA
12/169:05 PMvs FLORIDA
12/183:05 PMat WINNIPEG
12/208:05 PMat MINNESOTA
CENTRAL Division Standings
TeamGPW-L-OTLPtsGFGAHomeRoad
CHICAGO2817-11-3372.82.411-4-26-7-1
ST LOUIS2615-11-4342.82.812-4-33-7-1
MINNESOTA2513-12-4302.82.17-3-06-9-4
WINNIPEG2913-16-3292.72.98-6-15-10-2
NASHVILLE2512-13-4283.02.89-4-23-9-2
DALLAS2710-17-6262.53.26-6-24-11-4
COLORADO249-15-1192.23.04-9-15-6-0
Injuries
[D] 12/08/2016 - Francois Beauchemin probable Thursday vs. Boston ( Hand )
(!)[C] 12/07/2016 - Matt Duchene "?" Thursday vs. Boston ( Flu )
[C] 12/07/2016 - Nathan MacKinnon "?" Thursday vs. Boston ( Flu )
[D] 12/07/2016 - Tyson Barrie "?" Thursday vs. Boston ( Flu )
[D] 12/07/2016 - Fedor Tyutin is upgraded to probable Thursday vs. Boston ( Lower Body )
[LW] 12/07/2016 - Gabriel Landeskog doubtful Thursday vs. Boston ( Lower Body )
[D] 12/04/2016 - Erik Johnson expected to miss 6-8 weeks ( Fibula )
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense 
DateOpponentMLGLOUScoreSUATSOUSOGPP/PGSOGPP/PGStarting Goalie
12/06at NASHVILLE+1905.53-4LWOv284 - 2325 - 1VARLAMOV
12/03vs DALLAS-1055.50-3LLUn234 - 0334 - 1VARLAMOV
12/01vs COLUMBUS+11552-3LWP203 - 1374 - 0VARLAMOV
11/29vs NASHVILLE+11553-5LLOv401 - 0332 - 0PICKARD
11/26vs VANCOUVER-15552-3LLP354 - 0313 - 1PICKARD
11/23vs EDMONTON+1105.53-6LLOv282 - 0416 - 2VARLAMOV
11/21at COLUMBUS+1055.53-2WWUn271 - 0421 - 0VARLAMOV
11/19at MINNESOTA+17553-2WWP342 - 1434 - 1PICKARD
11/17at DALLAS+1455.52-3LWUn362 - 0227 - 2VARLAMOV
11/15vs LOS ANGELES+10554-1WWP304 - 0334 - 1VARLAMOV
11/13vs BOSTON+1005.50-2LLUn202 - 0462 - 0VARLAMOV
11/11vs WINNIPEG-1355.53-2WLUn285 - 1186 - 1VARLAMOV
11/08vs ARIZONA-1505.52-4LLOv271 - 1254 - 1PICKARD
11/06at ST LOUIS+15551-5LLOv236 - 0284 - 1VARLAMOV
11/05vs MINNESOTA-11051-0WLUn324 - 1323 - 0PICKARD
11/03at CHICAGO+1555.50-4LLUn383 - 0212 - 0VARLAMOV
11/01vs NASHVILLE-1105.51-5LLOv294 - 0365 - 1VARLAMOV
10/29at ARIZONA-1055.53-2WLUn343 - 1264 - 0PICKARD
10/28vs WINNIPEG-1755.50-1LLUn374 - 0213 - 0VARLAMOV
10/22at FLORIDA+13552-5LLOv283 - 1386 - 1VARLAMOV
10/20at TAMPA BAY+1605.54-0WWUn162 - 0273 - 0VARLAMOV
10/18at WASHINGTON+1705.50-3LLUn183 - 0405 - 2VARLAMOV
10/17at PITTSBURGH+1505.54-3WWOv316 - 2315 - 2PICKARD
10/15vs DALLAS+1055.56-5WWOv333 - 2284 - 2VARLAMOV
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 11/1/2016 - 2/5/2017
BASKETBALL 12/13/2016 - 1/9/2017
HOCKEY 12/13/2016 - 1/9/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Oakland Raiders
2
Kansas City Chiefs
3
Oakland Raiders
4
Kansas City Chiefs
5
Kansas City Chiefs
12/08/2016
International - EuroleagueKK CRVENA ZVEZDA MTS at FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL09:45 AM PST
International - EuroleagueCSKA MOSCOW at EA7-EMPORIO ARMANI MILANO11:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueBC ZALGIRIS KAUNAS at REAL MADRID12:00 PM PST
NBAMINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES at TORONTO RAPTORS4:00 PM PST
NBADENVER NUGGETS at WASHINGTON WIZARDS4:00 PM PST
NBAPHILADELPHIA 76ERS at NEW ORLEANS PELICANS5:00 PM PST
NBAPORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS at MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES5:00 PM PST
NFLOakland Raiders vs Kansas City Chiefs5:25 PM PST
NBAGOLDEN STATE WARRIORS at UTAH JAZZ6:00 PM PST
NBASAN ANTONIO SPURS at CHICAGO BULLS6:30 PM PST
12/09/2016
International - EuroleagueFC BARCELONA LASSA at ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL09:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueGALATASARAY SK at PANATHINAIKOS10:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueUNICS KAZAN at OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS11:45 AM PST
International - EuroleagueDARUSAFAKA DOGUS at BASKONIA VITORIA GASTEIZ12:00 PM PST
NBAORLANDO MAGIC at CHARLOTTE HORNETS4:00 PM PST
NBAMIAMI HEAT at CLEVELAND CAVALIERS4:30 PM PST
NBATORONTO RAPTORS at BOSTON CELTICS4:30 PM PST
NBADETROIT PISTONS at MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES5:00 PM PST
NBAATLANTA HAWKS at MILWAUKEE BUCKS5:00 PM PST
NBAHOUSTON ROCKETS at OKLAHOMA CITY THUNDER5:00 PM PST
NBAINDIANA PACERS at DALLAS MAVERICKS5:30 PM PST
NBAPHOENIX SUNS at LOS ANGELES LAKERS7:30 PM PST
NBANEW YORK KNICKS at SACRAMENTO KINGS7:30 PM PST
12/10/2016
College FootballArmy vs Navy12:00 PM PST
12/11/2016
NFLWashington Redskins vs Philadelphia Eagles10:00 AM PST
NFLSan Diego Chargers vs Carolina Panthers10:00 AM PST
NFLDenver Broncos vs Tennessee Titans10:00 AM PST
NFLMinnesota Vikings vs Jacksonville Jaguars10:00 AM PST
NFLPittsburgh Steelers vs Buffalo Bills10:00 AM PST
NFLHouston Texans vs Indianapolis Colts10:00 AM PST
NFLArizona Cardinals vs Miami Dolphins10:00 AM PST
NFLChicago Bears vs Detroit Lions10:00 AM PST
NFLCincinnati Bengals vs Cleveland Browns10:00 AM PST
NFLNew York Jets vs San Francisco 49ers1:05 PM PST
NFLNew Orleans Saints vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:25 PM PST
NFLSeattle Seahawks vs Green Bay Packers1:25 PM PST
NFLAtlanta Falcons vs Los Angeles Rams1:25 PM PST
NFLDallas Cowboys vs New York Giants5:30 PM PST
12/12/2016
NFLBaltimore Ravens vs New England Patriots5:30 PM PST
12/17/2016
College FootballNC Central vs Grambling09:00 AM PST
College FootballUTSA vs New Mexico11:00 AM PST
College FootballHouston vs San Diego State12:30 PM PST
College FootballArkansas State vs Central Florida2:30 PM PST
College FootballAppalachian State vs Toledo2:30 PM PST
College FootballSouthern Miss vs UL Lafayette6:00 PM PST
12/19/2016
College FootballCentral Michigan vs Tulsa11:30 AM PST
12/20/2016
College FootballMemphis vs Western Kentucky4:00 PM PST
12/21/2016
College FootballBYU vs Wyoming6:00 PM PST
12/22/2016
College FootballColorado State vs Idaho4:00 PM PST
12/23/2016
College FootballEastern Michigan vs Old Dominion10:00 AM PST
College FootballLouisiana Tech vs Navy1:30 PM PST
College FootballOhio vs Troy5:00 PM PST
12/24/2016
College FootballMiddle Tennessee State vs Hawaii5:00 PM PST
12/26/2016
College FootballMiami Ohio vs Mississippi State08:00 AM PST
College FootballMaryland vs Boston College11:30 AM PST
College FootballVanderbilt vs NC State2:00 PM PST
12/27/2016
College FootballArmy vs North Texas09:00 AM PST
College FootballWake Forest vs Temple12:30 PM PST
College FootballWashington State vs Minnesota4:00 PM PST
College FootballBaylor vs Boise State7:15 PM PST
12/28/2016
College FootballNorthwestern vs Pittsburgh11:00 AM PST

x