Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Mar 29 22:30:36 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

MIDDLE TENN ST
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
CONF USA Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
W KENTUCKY8-10.88911-30.78645.524.66-15-2
OLD DOMINION7-10.87510-30.76935.127.26-04-3
MIDDLE TENN ST5-30.6258-50.61539.735.83-25-3
FLA INTERNATIONAL4-40.5004-80.33324.034.82-52-3
CHARLOTTE3-50.3754-80.33325.234.61-53-3
FLA ATLANTIC2-60.2503-90.25026.439.82-41-5
MARSHALL2-60.2503-90.25026.435.23-40-5
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LOUISIANA TECH6-30.6679-50.64344.333.65-04-5
UTSA5-30.6256-70.46229.227.94-22-5
SOUTHERN MISS4-40.5007-60.53832.829.54-23-4
NORTH TEXAS3-50.3755-80.38524.832.63-32-5
UTEP2-60.2504-80.33326.334.93-41-4
RICE2-60.2503-90.25025.237.32-41-5
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
12/24at HAWAII-7.569.535-52LLOv1104.843214.42054.929514.0
11/26vs FLA ATLANTIC-176377-56WWOv4958.726223.82995.629011.2
11/19at CHARLOTTE-4.555.538-31WWOv2217.42509.61643.623910.9
11/12at MARSHALL-86017-42LLUn632.52208.82075.024611.7
11/05vs UTSA-19.56425-45LLOv1103.925911.82704.610812.0
10/29at FLA INTERNATIONAL-17.56242-35WLOv1707.729615.62104.830711.4
10/22at MISSOURI+8.572.551-45WWOv3007.328411.83485.428114.1
10/15vs W KENTUCKY+175.543-44LPOv1715.343410.31303.539113.5
10/01at NORTH TEXAS-1764.530-13WPUn1825.729512.350.23039.2
09/24vs LOUISIANA TECH-4.57038-34WLOv1976.035613.21183.250414.0
09/17at BOWLING GREEN-6.57341-21WWUn1584.327815.43045.01297.2
09/10at VANDERBILT+2.550.524-47LLOv964.639910.52315.11137.5
09/03vs ALABAMA A&M-46.562.555-0WWUn2466.243510.9923.4546.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASKETBALL 3/7/2017 - 4/12/2017
HOCKEY 3/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Golden State Warriors
2
San Antonio Spurs
3
Wyoming
4
Golden State Warriors
5
Oklahoma City Thunder
03/29/2017
NBADallas Mavericks at New Orleans Pelicans5:00 PM PST
NBAIndiana Pacers at Memphis Grizzlies5:00 PM PST
College BasketballCoastal Carolina vs Wyoming6:00 PM PST
College BasketballFurman vs St. Peter's6:00 PM PST
ATP - Miami, USANADAL, R vs. SOCK, J6:15 PM PST
NBAGolden State Warriors at San Antonio Spurs6:30 PM PST
NBAUtah Jazz at Sacramento Kings7:30 PM PST
NBAWashington Wizards at Los Angeles Clippers7:30 PM PST
03/30/2017
ATP - Miami, USAFEDERER, R vs. BERDYCH, T07:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAZVEREV, A vs. KYRGIOS, N07:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USA, DoublesKUBOT L / MELO M vs. BAKER B / NESTOR D07:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAWOZNIACKI, C vs. PLISKOVA, Ka07:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueOLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS at ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL10:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueDARUSAFAKA DOGUS at BROSE BAMBERG11:45 AM PST
International - EuroleagueMACCABI TEL-AVIV at FC BARCELONA LASSA12:00 PM PST
NBABROOKLYN NETS at DETROIT PISTONS4:30 PM PST
NBALOS ANGELES LAKERS at MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES5:00 PM PST
NBACLEVELAND CAVALIERS at CHICAGO BULLS5:00 PM PST
Argentina - LNBQUIMSA SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO at CLUB ATLETICO SAN LORENZO DE ALMAGRO5:00 PM PST
Argentina - LNBDEPORTIVO LIBERTAD at INSTITUTO ATLETICO CENTRAL CORDOBA5:00 PM PST
NBALOS ANGELES CLIPPERS at PHOENIX SUNS7:00 PM PST
NBAHOUSTON ROCKETS at PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS7:30 PM PST
04/01/2017
College BasketballSouth Carolina vs Gonzaga3:05 PM PST
College BasketballOregon vs North Carolina5:45 PM PST
04/25/2017
Germany BBLEWE BASKETS OLDENBURG at SCIENCE CITY JENA10:00 AM PST

x