Refresh
Page last updated on Wed May 04 16:51:48 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

LOYOLA-MD
Patriot Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
ARMY19-140.5763-537.5%76.975.08-811-6
NAVY19-140.5761-420.0%67.664.76-913-5
BOSTON U19-150.5592-528.6%73.072.59-610-9
BUCKNELL17-140.5482-433.3%79.073.88-79-7
LEHIGH17-150.5313-442.9%70.969.110-67-9
COLGATE13-170.4331-233.3%69.871.58-45-13
HOLY CROSS15-200.4296-185.7%64.869.98-67-14
AMERICAN12-190.3871-325.0%57.665.75-77-12
LOYOLA-MD9-210.3002-166.7%69.775.35-94-12
LAFAYETTE6-240.2002-166.7%71.480.44-92-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/01vs HOLY CROSS-4.5132.567-72LLOv50.0%55.6%48.1%49.0%76.5%42.9%
02/27at AMERICANPKNL66-67LL48.1%43.8%53.8%47.8%63.0%46.2%
02/24vs HOLY CROSSNLNL78-63W48.1%70.8%40.9%41.5%68.2%23.5%
02/21at COLGATEPKNL90-93LL59.3%73.3%60.0%56.9%75.0%50.0%
02/17at BUCKNELLPKNL52-87LL31.1%67.7%15.8%47.6%71.4%26.9%
02/13vs BOSTON UNLNL65-73L32.4%73.9%11.1%44.8%100.0%38.9%
02/10vs NAVYNLNL51-71L33.3%81.0%21.1%57.4%58.8%43.8%
02/06at ARMYPKNL100-99WW47.2%83.8%10.0%37.8%72.5%27.6%
02/03at LEHIGHPKNL66-71LL42.6%76.2%25.0%47.3%70.6%46.7%
02/01vs COLGATENLNL68-65W37.5%76.0%29.2%41.1%80.0%30.4%
01/30vs LAFAYETTENLNL84-77W48.3%84.6%50.0%44.4%76.5%36.4%
01/27at HOLY CROSSPKNL71-54WW57.7%64.3%22.2%38.3%50.0%17.4%
01/20vs BUCKNELLNLNL58-67L37.9%59.1%6.7%41.7%62.2%25.0%
01/18at BOSTON U+714084-87LWOv50.0%56.7%39.1%52.8%69.7%42.1%
01/13at NAVYPKNL52-60LL30.8%70.0%25.0%41.5%65.7%21.4%
01/09vs ARMYNLNL59-73L38.6%68.4%12.5%44.4%59.1%25.0%
01/06vs LEHIGHNLNL51-50W31.6%68.8%21.1%33.3%57.7%33.3%
01/02at LAFAYETTEPKNL81-78WW46.6%76.9%46.7%38.5%89.5%50.0%
12/30vs AMERICANNLNL75-67W50.0%87.1%61.5%46.0%68.0%36.4%
12/27at NORTHWESTERN+19.5142.559-74LWUn40.4%80.0%21.7%53.8%58.8%47.1%
12/22at FAIRFIELDPKNL88-94LL48.5%69.2%21.1%53.3%86.4%47.8%
12/08vs TOWSON STNLNL54-65L35.0%77.8%33.3%38.0%67.6%28.6%
12/05at MOUNT ST MARYSPKNL68-85LL41.0%76.2%11.8%41.3%63.6%54.5%
12/01at KANSASPKNL61-94LL36.1%60.0%26.3%50.7%46.2%40.0%
11/28at SIENAPKNL82-90LL46.9%75.0%41.7%50.0%81.5%55.6%
11/24vs STONY BROOKNLNL63-76L39.7%88.2%11.8%51.8%55.6%38.1%
11/21at ST BONAVENTUREPKNL82-94LL52.5%50.0%52.4%55.6%86.7%44.4%
11/19at MD-BALT COUNTYPKNL76-57WW48.3%84.2%30.8%40.0%43.8%31.6%
11/16vs LONG ISLANDNLNL68-71L45.5%65.2%21.4%40.6%75.0%31.8%
11/13vs TENNESSEE STNLNL71-86L34.5%62.8%31.6%52.7%82.1%33.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASEBALL 4/3/2016 - 6/4/2016
BASKETBALL 3/8/2016 - 4/12/2016
HOCKEY 3/8/2016 - 4/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Seattle Mariners
2
Washington Capitals
3
Cincinnati Reds
4
Chicago Cubs
5
Pittsburgh Pirates
05/04/2016
ATP - Madrid, SpainCUEVAS, PABLO vs. MONFILS, GAEL09:05 AM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs. MIL BREWERS10:40 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainDEL POTRO, JUAN MARTIN vs. SOCK, JACK11:00 AM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs. KC ROYALS11:15 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainRAMOS VINOLAS, ALBERT vs. TSONGA, JO-WILFRIED12:30 PM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainTIG, PATRICIA MARIA vs. KEYS, MADISON12:30 PM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs. OAK ATHLETICS (PROPS)12:35 PM PST
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs. SDG PADRES12:40 PM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs. CLE INDIANS3:10 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs. BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs. TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs. MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBLA DODGERS vs. TB RAYS4:10 PM PST
NBAATL HAWKS vs CLE CAVALIERS5:05 PM PST
NHLWashington Capitals vs Pittsburgh Penguins5:05 PM PST
MLBMIN TWINS vs. HOU ASTROS5:10 PM PST
MLBBOS RED SOX vs. CHI WHITE SOX5:10 PM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs. STL CARDINALS5:15 PM PST
05/05/2016
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs STL CARDINALS10:45 AM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs CLE INDIANS3:10 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBMIL BREWERS vs CIN REDS4:10 PM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs CHI CUBS5:05 PM PST
NBAMIA HEAT vs TOR RAPTORS5:05 PM PST
NHLDallas Stars vs St. Louis Blues5:05 PM PST
MLBBOS RED SOX vs CHI WHITE SOX5:10 PM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs HOU ASTROS5:10 PM PST
MLBNY METS vs SDG PADRES7:10 PM PST
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs SFO GIANTS7:15 PM PST
05/06/2016
NHLTampa Bay Lightning vs New York Islanders4:05 PM PST
NBASAN SPURS vs. OKC THUNDER6:35 PM PST
05/07/2016
NHLSt. Louis Blues vs Dallas Stars10:05 AM PST
NBATOR RAPTORS vs MIA HEAT2:05 PM PST
NHLPittsburgh Penguins vs Washington Capitals4:15 PM PST
NBAGST WARRIORS vs POR TRAIL BLAZERS5:35 PM PST
NHLNashville Predators vs San Jose Sharks7:00 PM PST

x