Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Mar 29 22:30:36 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

LOYOLA-MD
Patriot Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
BUCKNELL26-90.7438-188.9%76.367.915-211-7
LEHIGH20-120.6251-325.0%76.070.712-28-10
BOSTON U18-140.5622-433.3%73.170.812-56-9
NAVY16-160.5003-350.0%64.964.211-55-11
LOYOLA-MD16-170.4853-350.0%65.968.210-46-13
HOLY CROSS15-170.4690-30.0%60.462.19-56-12
ARMY13-190.4062-166.7%72.673.19-94-10
COLGATE10-220.3122-250.0%67.071.04-86-14
LAFAYETTE9-210.3001-150.0%66.576.15-104-11
AMERICAN8-220.2670-30.0%61.568.34-114-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/20at COASTAL CAROLINA+514163-72LLUn33.9%84.6%32.3%44.4%65.0%20.0%
03/15at GEORGE MASON+10141.573-58WWUn46.8%71.4%33.3%33.3%86.7%29.4%
03/02at BOSTON U+613660-64LWUn36.0%72.0%42.9%50.0%70.8%15.0%
02/28vs LAFAYETTE-1013967-64WLUn43.9%82.4%25.0%46.5%81.0%33.3%
02/25vs AMERICANNLNL62-64L44.8%58.3%30.0%51.0%66.7%61.5%
02/22at HOLY CROSSPKNL62-63LL45.8%76.9%40.0%52.4%75.0%30.8%
02/19vs COLGATENLNL56-66L33.9%56.2%23.8%50.0%68.2%53.8%
02/15vs BUCKNELLNLNL78-77W54.7%52.0%63.6%52.7%43.8%63.2%
02/11at BOSTON UPKNL63-78LL40.7%59.1%42.9%48.1%86.4%39.1%
02/08at NAVYPKNL59-62LL38.1%85.7%20.0%44.7%69.6%26.7%
02/04vs ARMYNLNL78-63W52.7%58.3%50.0%40.4%62.5%35.0%
02/01vs LEHIGHNLNL62-60W47.2%53.3%28.6%44.2%75.0%14.3%
01/28at LAFAYETTEPKNL70-62WW44.4%74.1%14.3%39.6%68.8%37.5%
01/25vs HOLY CROSSNLNL65-62W46.3%75.0%33.3%44.4%84.2%35.3%
01/21at COLGATEPKNL49-52LL38.8%60.0%31.2%43.2%90.0%25.0%
01/18at BUCKNELLPKNL63-76LL44.6%47.4%22.2%53.8%66.7%50.0%
01/16vs BOSTON U+714277-69WWOv46.7%76.5%52.9%39.7%85.7%5.6%
01/11vs NAVYNLNL62-75L42.0%69.6%25.0%50.9%61.9%38.1%
01/08at ARMYPKNL57-66LL34.4%75.0%17.4%43.4%92.9%36.8%
01/05at LEHIGHPKNL84-83WW50.0%84.0%50.0%57.1%76.2%45.8%
01/02vs LAFAYETTENLNL69-78L36.9%73.7%29.2%56.0%90.0%30.8%
12/30at AMERICANPKNL68-66WW56.8%78.9%37.5%53.2%63.2%30.8%
12/23vs UMASS-LOWELLNLNL69-60W36.5%64.3%33.3%38.0%78.3%19.0%
12/10at BINGHAMTONPKNL90-85WW45.9%72.7%45.5%58.2%64.0%27.8%
12/07at TOWSON STPKNL53-70LL32.7%50.0%28.6%50.0%72.0%57.1%
12/03vs MOUNT ST MARYSNLNL64-57W37.3%85.2%25.0%40.0%60.0%30.8%
11/30at STONY BROOKPKNL71-70WW45.1%75.0%53.8%37.9%81.0%40.9%
11/26at CREIGHTON+24.515152-82LLUn40.4%52.2%18.2%55.7%52.9%27.8%
11/23vs FAIRFIELDNLNL81-66W45.5%78.9%31.6%48.2%52.9%33.3%
11/18at NOTRE DAMEPKNL48-83LL29.6%75.0%38.9%48.6%62.5%40.0%
11/16LONG ISLANDPKNL61-65LL31.4%78.8%17.6%42.0%76.0%23.5%
11/14vs MILLERSVILLENLNL79-66W54.7%62.1%21.4%38.0%63.6%21.7%
11/11at DUQUESNEPKNL60-65LL36.5%47.1%33.3%41.4%65.2%15.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASKETBALL 3/7/2017 - 4/12/2017
HOCKEY 3/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Golden State Warriors
2
San Antonio Spurs
3
Wyoming
4
Golden State Warriors
5
Oklahoma City Thunder
03/29/2017
NBADallas Mavericks at New Orleans Pelicans5:00 PM PST
NBAIndiana Pacers at Memphis Grizzlies5:00 PM PST
College BasketballCoastal Carolina vs Wyoming6:00 PM PST
College BasketballFurman vs St. Peter's6:00 PM PST
ATP - Miami, USANADAL, R vs. SOCK, J6:15 PM PST
NBAGolden State Warriors at San Antonio Spurs6:30 PM PST
NBAUtah Jazz at Sacramento Kings7:30 PM PST
NBAWashington Wizards at Los Angeles Clippers7:30 PM PST
03/30/2017
ATP - Miami, USAFEDERER, R vs. BERDYCH, T07:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAZVEREV, A vs. KYRGIOS, N07:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USA, DoublesKUBOT L / MELO M vs. BAKER B / NESTOR D07:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAWOZNIACKI, C vs. PLISKOVA, Ka07:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueOLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS at ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL10:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueDARUSAFAKA DOGUS at BROSE BAMBERG11:45 AM PST
International - EuroleagueMACCABI TEL-AVIV at FC BARCELONA LASSA12:00 PM PST
NBABROOKLYN NETS at DETROIT PISTONS4:30 PM PST
NBALOS ANGELES LAKERS at MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES5:00 PM PST
NBACLEVELAND CAVALIERS at CHICAGO BULLS5:00 PM PST
Argentina - LNBQUIMSA SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO at CLUB ATLETICO SAN LORENZO DE ALMAGRO5:00 PM PST
Argentina - LNBDEPORTIVO LIBERTAD at INSTITUTO ATLETICO CENTRAL CORDOBA5:00 PM PST
NBALOS ANGELES CLIPPERS at PHOENIX SUNS7:00 PM PST
NBAHOUSTON ROCKETS at PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS7:30 PM PST
04/01/2017
College BasketballSouth Carolina vs Gonzaga3:05 PM PST
College BasketballOregon vs North Carolina5:45 PM PST
04/25/2017
Germany BBLEWE BASKETS OLDENBURG at SCIENCE CITY JENA10:00 AM PST

x