Refresh
Page last updated on Sat Aug 29 14:41:22 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

LOYOLA-MD
Patriot Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LAFAYETTE20-130.6062-340.0%73.573.011-59-8
BUCKNELL19-150.5595-455.6%68.869.012-47-11
LEHIGH15-140.5173-175.0%67.066.47-68-8
AMERICAN17-160.5156-460.0%58.658.68-39-13
ARMY15-150.5004-357.1%72.172.18-77-8
COLGATE16-170.4853-350.0%66.064.410-56-12
HOLY CROSS14-160.4673-350.0%66.067.310-44-12
NAVY14-180.4383-260.0%61.863.68-86-10
BOSTON U13-170.4334-180.0%67.969.58-65-11
LOYOLA-MD11-190.3670-10.0%58.866.27-64-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/03at HOLY CROSS+5.512545-62LLUn31.6%43.8%13.3%51.1%64.7%45.5%
02/28vs NAVYNLNL47-57L38.3%50.0%10.0%42.9%70.0%41.2%
02/25at HOLY CROSSPKNL60-63LL42.3%64.7%35.7%51.3%74.1%30.0%
02/22vs COLGATENLNL80-78W37.1%68.8%30.0%42.2%69.2%30.0%
02/18at BUCKNELLPKNL50-61LL34.0%90.9%40.0%42.2%63.3%26.7%
02/14at BOSTON UPKNL60-73LL36.8%66.7%28.6%46.7%71.9%42.1%
02/11vs LAFAYETTENLNL62-43W46.2%77.8%38.9%31.1%57.9%22.2%
02/07vs LEHIGHNLNL63-69L38.5%50.0%31.2%51.1%77.3%36.4%
02/04at AMERICANPKNL49-64LL40.0%66.7%25.0%60.0%82.6%33.3%
01/31at ARMYPKNL77-71WW50.8%60.0%33.3%42.6%71.4%41.7%
01/29vs HOLY CROSSNLNL64-54W46.8%68.2%45.5%30.8%85.7%18.2%
01/24at COLGATEPKNL58-59LL37.3%81.0%23.1%47.5%81.8%33.3%
01/21vs BUCKNELLNLNL61-75L37.0%70.8%30.8%52.9%57.1%42.9%
01/18vs BOSTON UNLNL91-86W46.9%75.0%35.0%48.1%53.7%44.4%
01/14at LAFAYETTEPKNL65-69LL42.0%82.4%47.4%42.4%66.7%40.9%
01/10at LEHIGHPKNL65-60WW37.3%100.0%52.9%41.8%55.6%30.8%
01/07vs AMERICANNLNL56-53W43.5%66.7%33.3%38.6%69.6%20.0%
01/03vs ARMYNLNL53-77L37.5%59.3%10.0%43.5%63.6%34.6%
12/31at NAVYPKNL47-70LL36.0%63.6%28.6%49.1%80.0%50.0%
12/28FAIRFIELDPKNL61-59WW41.7%63.0%50.0%34.5%63.0%23.5%
12/21at STONY BROOKPKNL52-67LL31.9%81.8%28.6%48.9%67.9%16.7%
12/09at ST JOSEPHSPKNL42-68LL28.3%55.6%12.5%46.9%68.0%38.5%
12/06vs MOUNT ST MARYSNLNL65-74L42.3%55.6%57.9%51.9%64.7%41.2%
12/02at COLUMBIAPKNL64-62WW47.9%76.5%50.0%40.4%64.3%29.2%
11/29vs SIENANLNL71-81L43.8%78.8%21.4%46.6%84.6%35.7%
11/25at SYRACUSEPKNL37-70LL19.2%52.6%25.0%51.9%58.3%16.7%
11/22at BUTLERPKNL39-80LL29.4%45.5%25.0%53.6%64.7%56.2%
11/19vs MD-BALT COUNTYNLNL45-38W29.4%56.0%7.7%26.4%61.5%9.5%
11/16vs CORNELLNLNL76-71W37.3%70.6%42.1%39.6%72.2%15.8%
11/14at TEXAS TECHPKNL59-71LL34.0%69.6%47.4%39.7%64.3%38.9%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/9/2015 - 11/2/2015
BASEBALL 8/13/2015 - 10/4/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Toronto Blue Jays
2
New York Mets
3
Toronto Blue Jays
4
Detroit Tigers
5
St Louis Cardinals
08/29/2015
ATP - Winston-Salem, USAHERBERT, PIERRE HUGUES vs. ANDERSON, KEVIN10:00 AM PST
MLBTigers vs Blue Jays10:05 AM PST
WTA - New Haven, USASAFAROVA, LUCIE vs. KVITOVA, PETRA12:00 PM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Mets1:05 PM PST
MLBCardinals vs Giants1:05 PM PST
MLBRoyals vs Rays3:10 PM PST
MLBRockies vs Pirates4:05 PM PST
MLBMarlins vs Nationals4:05 PM PST
MLBPadres vs Phillies4:05 PM PST
MLBYankees vs Braves4:10 PM PST
MLBReds vs Brewers4:10 PM PST
MLBAstros vs Twins4:10 PM PST
MLBAngels vs Indians4:10 PM PST
MLBMariners vs White Sox4:10 PM PST
MLBOrioles vs Rangers5:05 PM PST
MLBAthletics vs Diamondbacks5:10 PM PST
MLBCubs vs Dodgers6:10 PM PST
09/05/2015
UFCJoaquim Silva vs Nazareno Malegarie4:05 PM PST
UFCJoe Riggs vs Ron Stallings4:30 PM PST
UFCTiago Trator vs Clay Collard5:05 PM PST
UFCRaquel Pennington vs Jessica Andrade5:30 PM PST
UFCFrancisco Rivera vs John Lineker6:05 PM PST
UFCRoss Pearson vs Paul Felder6:30 PM PST
UFCAlex Chambers vs Paige VanZant7:10 PM PST
UFCCorey Anderson vs Jan Blachowicz7:35 PM PST
UFCJimi Manuwa vs Anthony Johnson8:05 PM PST
UFCFrank Mir vs Andrei Arlovski8:30 PM PST
UFCJohn Dodson vs Demetrious Johnson9:05 PM PST

x