FOR WEATHER INFORMATION CLICK "FREE MATCHUP" LINK UNDER EACH GAME
Refresh
Page last updated on Mon May 22 16:47:44 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

LOYOLA-MD
Patriot Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
BUCKNELL26-90.7438-188.9%76.367.915-211-7
LEHIGH20-120.6251-325.0%76.070.712-28-10
BOSTON U18-140.5622-433.3%73.170.812-56-9
NAVY16-160.5003-350.0%64.964.211-55-11
LOYOLA-MD16-170.4853-350.0%65.968.210-46-13
HOLY CROSS15-170.4690-30.0%60.462.19-56-12
ARMY13-190.4062-166.7%72.673.19-94-10
COLGATE10-220.3122-250.0%67.071.04-86-14
LAFAYETTE9-210.3001-150.0%66.576.15-104-11
AMERICAN8-220.2670-30.0%61.568.34-114-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/20at COASTAL CAROLINA+514163-72LLUn33.9%84.6%32.3%44.4%65.0%20.0%
03/15at GEORGE MASON+10141.573-58WWUn46.8%71.4%33.3%33.3%86.7%29.4%
03/02at BOSTON U+613660-64LWUn36.0%72.0%42.9%50.0%70.8%15.0%
02/28vs LAFAYETTE-1013967-64WLUn43.9%82.4%25.0%46.5%81.0%33.3%
02/25vs AMERICANNLNL62-64L44.8%58.3%30.0%51.0%66.7%61.5%
02/22at HOLY CROSSPKNL62-63LL45.8%76.9%40.0%52.4%75.0%30.8%
02/19vs COLGATENLNL56-66L33.9%56.2%23.8%50.0%68.2%53.8%
02/15vs BUCKNELLNLNL78-77W54.7%52.0%63.6%52.7%43.8%63.2%
02/11at BOSTON UPKNL63-78LL40.7%59.1%42.9%48.1%86.4%39.1%
02/08at NAVYPKNL59-62LL38.1%85.7%20.0%44.7%69.6%26.7%
02/04vs ARMYNLNL78-63W52.7%58.3%50.0%40.4%62.5%35.0%
02/01vs LEHIGHNLNL62-60W47.2%53.3%28.6%44.2%75.0%14.3%
01/28at LAFAYETTEPKNL70-62WW44.4%74.1%14.3%39.6%68.8%37.5%
01/25vs HOLY CROSSNLNL65-62W46.3%75.0%33.3%44.4%84.2%35.3%
01/21at COLGATEPKNL49-52LL38.8%60.0%31.2%43.2%90.0%25.0%
01/18at BUCKNELLPKNL63-76LL44.6%47.4%22.2%53.8%66.7%50.0%
01/16vs BOSTON U+714277-69WWOv46.7%76.5%52.9%39.7%85.7%5.6%
01/11vs NAVYNLNL62-75L42.0%69.6%25.0%50.9%61.9%38.1%
01/08at ARMYPKNL57-66LL34.4%75.0%17.4%43.4%92.9%36.8%
01/05at LEHIGHPKNL84-83WW50.0%84.0%50.0%57.1%76.2%45.8%
01/02vs LAFAYETTENLNL69-78L36.9%73.7%29.2%56.0%90.0%30.8%
12/30at AMERICANPKNL68-66WW56.8%78.9%37.5%53.2%63.2%30.8%
12/23vs UMASS-LOWELLNLNL69-60W36.5%64.3%33.3%38.0%78.3%19.0%
12/10at BINGHAMTONPKNL90-85WW45.9%72.7%45.5%58.2%64.0%27.8%
12/07at TOWSON STPKNL53-70LL32.7%50.0%28.6%50.0%72.0%57.1%
12/03vs MOUNT ST MARYSNLNL64-57W37.3%85.2%25.0%40.0%60.0%30.8%
11/30at STONY BROOKPKNL71-70WW45.1%75.0%53.8%37.9%81.0%40.9%
11/26at CREIGHTON+24.515152-82LLUn40.4%52.2%18.2%55.7%52.9%27.8%
11/23vs FAIRFIELDNLNL81-66W45.5%78.9%31.6%48.2%52.9%33.3%
11/18at NOTRE DAMEPKNL48-83LL29.6%75.0%38.9%48.6%62.5%40.0%
11/16LONG ISLANDPKNL61-65LL31.4%78.8%17.6%42.0%76.0%23.5%
11/14vs MILLERSVILLENLNL79-66W54.7%62.1%21.4%38.0%63.6%21.7%
11/11at DUQUESNEPKNL60-65LL36.5%47.1%33.3%41.4%65.2%15.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/2/2017 - 6/3/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Golden State Warriors
2
Golden State Warriors
3
Nashville Predators
4
San Antonio Spurs
5
Cleveland Indians
05/22/2017
France - Pro AASVEL LYON VILLEURBANNE at AS MONACO11:30 AM PST
France - Pro APAU LACQ ORTHEZ at STRASBOURG IG11:30 AM PST
MLBColorado Rockies vs Philadelphia Phillies4:05 PM PST
MLBKansas City Royals vs New York Yankees4:05 PM PST
MLBMinnesota Twins vs Baltimore Orioles4:05 PM PST
MLBLos Angeles Angels vs Tampa Bay Rays4:10 PM PST
MLBCleveland Indians vs Cincinnati Reds4:10 PM PST
MLBPittsburgh Pirates vs Atlanta Braves4:35 PM PST
NHLAnaheim Ducks vs Nashville Predators5:00 PM PST
MLBSan Francisco Giants vs Chicago Cubs5:05 PM PST
MLBDetroit Tigers vs Houston Astros5:10 PM PST
NBAGolden State Warriors at San Antonio Spurs6:00 PM PST
MLBChicago White Sox vs Arizona Diamondbacks6:40 PM PST
05/23/2017
ATP - Geneva, SwitzerlandTIPSAREVIC, J vs. HARRISON, R04:20 AM PST
ATP - Geneva, Switzerland, DoublesMARRERO D / ROBREDO T vs. LIPSKY S / PAES L04:30 AM PST
ATP - Lyon, FranceGRANOLLERS, M vs. DEL POTRO, J-M04:40 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, France, QualifyingKOMARDINA, A vs. WATSON, H04:50 AM PST
ATP - Geneva, SwitzerlandJOHNSON, S vs. ROBERT, S05:40 AM PST
ATP - Geneva, Switzerland, DoublesPERALTA J / ZEBALLOS H vs. DUTRA SILVA R / LORENZI P05:50 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, France, QualifyingDAY, K vs. GOVORTSOVA, O06:05 AM PST
ATP - Geneva, SwitzerlandKUKUSHKIN, M vs. NISHIKORI, K09:00 AM PST
ATP - Lyon, FranceKICKER, N vs. KYRGIOS, N09:00 AM PST
ATP - Geneva, SwitzerlandANDERSON, K vs. DONALDSON, J10:20 AM PST
MLBColorado Rockies vs Philadelphia Phillies4:05 PM PST
MLBSan Francisco Giants vs Chicago Cubs4:05 PM PST
MLBKansas City Royals vs New York Yankees4:05 PM PST
MLBMinnesota Twins vs Baltimore Orioles4:05 PM PST
MLBSeattle Mariners vs Washington Nationals4:05 PM PST
MLBSan Diego Padres vs New York Mets4:10 PM PST
MLBLos Angeles Angels vs Tampa Bay Rays4:10 PM PST
MLBTexas Rangers vs Boston Red Sox4:10 PM PST
MLBCleveland Indians vs Cincinnati Reds4:10 PM PST
MLBPittsburgh Pirates vs Atlanta Braves4:35 PM PST
MLBToronto Blue Jays vs Milwaukee Brewers4:40 PM PST
NHLPittsburgh Penguins vs Ottawa Senators5:00 PM PST
MLBDetroit Tigers vs Houston Astros5:10 PM PST
NBABoston Celtics at Cleveland Cavaliers5:30 PM PST
MLBChicago White Sox vs Arizona Diamondbacks6:40 PM PST
MLBMiami Marlins vs Oakland Athletics7:05 PM PST
MLBSt. Louis Cardinals vs Los Angeles Dodgers7:10 PM PST
05/24/2017
NHLNashville Predators vs Anaheim Ducks6:00 PM PST
05/25/2017
NHLOttawa Senators vs Pittsburgh Penguins5:00 PM PST

x